Wednesday, December 31, 2014

Christmas 2014 / New Years 2015

Crew's first christmas was perfect! Earlier in the month we took him to a ward christmas party where he got to meet the Grinch! He was less than impressed. But when he met SANTA he was all smiles!
This year we went to SLC to be with the Nelson clan. As always.. it was a blast! Crew got some new toys, books, and lots of outfits! He loves his lap-pup from GandG Nelson, and his dino suitcase from GandG Furniss. We were all super super spoiled this year. PLUS Uncle Jentry proposed to Kaylee and they big day is in April 2015. YAY!!! Jaren and I also went on our first date 4 years ago! That's why we played dicecapades and took pics holding up 4 fingers :) 
For New Years, we headed up to Island park with the Furniss fam. We all crammed into a 2 bedroom cabin and smelled each other's breath and BO for days! #bonding. IT WAS SO COLD! Can't wait to see what 2015 has in store!

Tuesday, December 16, 2014

Christmas Card Pics 2014

Oooh family pictures. 
Now I understand why moms are so exhausted after them. even though I fed him before AND let him have a little cat nap... he was still a little turd during the shoot. We're pretty sure it's cuz his pants were too tight, haha! So you'll see that towards the end, we just stripped him down and kept taking pics. If ya can't beat em, join em - right?!
And here's our final christmas card for the year. Merry Christmas!!!

Saturday, December 13, 2014

12-13-14

SO what did we do on this day in history!? Here are a few pics from 12.13.14!
We ate salsa.

Alli caught us wrestling... I won. Like I do every time. 
Then we went to tate's game in Bonneville. We LOVE watching Tater play!
Crew was SOO good! We love taking him places right now. haha
video
Best/worst photo bomb EVER hahah oh sheesh. 
Then I screenshotted this beauty...
ANnnddd then Jaren took of picture of me on the monitor! I look blonde! 
Just another day in the life of the Nelsons. Wouldn't have it any other way!

Friday, December 5, 2014

3 Month Pictures

He's got sooo many funny faces! Love them all.
These pics make some pretty cute Christmas gifts!